3% Certified Organic Rose Essential Oil in Certified Organic Jojoba Oil relieves digestive disorders and alleviates skin irritation.
It is thought that this most captivating of flowers originated from the Orient before being cultivated throughout Europe. The Rose was used in cosmetics, medicine and perfumery by the ancient Greeks, Romans and Arabs for centuries. Rose has a long-lasting sensuous scent. Rose is one of the most expensive essential oils to distil. It takes 60,000 rose petals to distil just one ounce of pure rose essential oil.
Multipurpose Liquid (1ml/1ml)
Massage: 4 drops to 10ml carrier oil
Bath: 5 drops in full drawn bath.
Vaporiser: 9-10 drops in a bowl of vaporizer
Not to be taken. Store below 30˚c. Do not apply directly to skin. Keep out of reach of children.
3% Rose Otto In Jojoba Oil
Flat rate shipping $6.